SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Get help, report and discuss bugs.
Post Reply
asselnik
Posts: 13
Joined: 11 Nov 2015, 08:01

SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by asselnik » 11 Nov 2015, 08:09

Hello,
i have installed the NZBGET on my Qnap Nas.
I habe a Premiumize.me Account.

Its all ok without SSL.
But i want activate SSL.

When i activate SSL, then i get error (Port is on 563):

Without any Cipher i get: "TLS handshake failed: error:0407006A:rsa routines:RSA_padding_check_PKCS1_type_1:block type is not 01"
With Cipher "RC4-MD5" i get: "TLS handshake failed: error:140943FC:SSL routines:SSL3_READ_BYTES:sslv3 alert bad record mac"
With Cipher "aes-128-cbc" i get: "Could not select cipher for TLS: error:1410F0B9:SSL routines:SSL_set_cipher_list:no cipher match"

Can anyone help me please?
Thanks.

hugbug
Developer & Admin
Posts: 7090
Joined: 09 Sep 2008, 11:58
Location: Germany

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by hugbug » 11 Nov 2015, 14:01

Test with NZBGet on PC (Windows, Mac, Linux) to see if the problem is specific to QNAP.

asselnik
Posts: 13
Joined: 11 Nov 2015, 08:01

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by asselnik » 12 Nov 2015, 08:03

Thank you for the answer.

I have test it on Windows, you are right, on Windows i have no Problem, i can activate SSL without any Problems.

So its a QNAP Problem.


But what can i do now?

hugbug
Developer & Admin
Posts: 7090
Joined: 09 Sep 2008, 11:58
Location: Germany

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by hugbug » 12 Nov 2015, 10:58

What is your NZBGet version on QNAP and how was it installed?

asselnik
Posts: 13
Joined: 11 Nov 2015, 08:01

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by asselnik » 12 Nov 2015, 11:30

Current version 16.3

hugbug
Developer & Admin
Posts: 7090
Joined: 09 Sep 2008, 11:58
Location: Germany

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by hugbug » 12 Nov 2015, 11:43

What about the second part of question? "how was it installed?"

asselnik
Posts: 13
Joined: 11 Nov 2015, 08:01

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by asselnik » 12 Nov 2015, 12:30

Oh sorry, i have installed it with the qpkg File:

http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?t=109452

hugbug
Developer & Admin
Posts: 7090
Joined: 09 Sep 2008, 11:58
Location: Germany

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by hugbug » 12 Nov 2015, 12:43

Try this package instead - http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?f=141&t=70719.
Even if it installs not the latest version, after installation go to "settings -> SYSTEM -> check for updates" and update to the latest stable.

asselnik
Posts: 13
Joined: 11 Nov 2015, 08:01

Re: SSL Error with Premiumize.me

Post by asselnik » 12 Nov 2015, 15:22

Your my men :-)

Thanks, with that version is all ok.

Perfekt!!!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests